2021-
CASTLE CIVIC MUSEUM
1st prize – ongoing
Locarno CH

2019-
KINDERGARTEN AND PARK
1st prize – ongoing
Lamone CH

2018-
NEW ART HIGH SCHOOL “A. VITTORIA”
1st prize – ongoing
Trento IT

2018-
SCHOOL EXTENSION AND REFURBISHMENT
1st prize – ongoing
Tenero CH

2021
OSC NEW CANTEEN AND SQUARE
4th prize
Mendrisio CH

2021
FART SA NEW WORKSHOP AND DEPOSIT 
Riazzino CH

2021
JOSEF VON AUFSCHNAITER SCHOOL RENOVATION AND EXTENSION
Bolzano IT

2021
NEW CANTONAL HIGH SCHOOL
Mendrisio CH

2021
MALVAGLIA KINDERGARTEN RENOVATION AND EXTENSION
Serravalle CH

2021
VILLA ROMANA MUSEUM
3rd prize
Appiano IT

2021
INGRADO POLIFUNCTIONAL CENTER
3rd prize
Bellinzona CH

2021
PRIMARY SCHOOL AND KINDERGARTEN
San Vittore CH

2021
TAVESIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RENOVATION AND EXTENSION
finalist
Comano CH

2021
BOSCIORINA SCHOOL EXTENSION 
Biasca CH

2020
KINDERGARTEN AND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1st prize
Ventimiglia IT

2020
PROFESSIONAL TEXILE CENTER
Chiasso CH

2020
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Magliaso CH

2020
NEW SPORT CENTER
Stabio CH

2020
PRATI DI GRIES HOUSING
Bolzano IT

2020
FORMER SLAUGHTERHOUSE AREA REDEVELOPMENT
Lugano CH

2020
NEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND KINDERGARTEN
Vernate e Neggio CH

2019
TOWN HALL
2nd prize
Losone CH

2019
C1 KASTL SOCIAL HOUSING
Terlano IT

2019
 NEW MULTIPURPOSE HALL AND SCHOOL CENTER EXPANSION
Cannobbio CH

2019
KINDERGARTEN
Egna IT

2019
HOUSING
Carcavelos PT

2019
SALEGGI KINDERGARTEN EXTENSION
Locarno CH

2019
KINDERGARTEN
3rd prize
Cadro CH

2019
ELDERLY HOUSING
finalist
Novazzano CH

2018
BELLAVISTA LIBRARY AND POLYFUNCTIONAL CENTER 
Manno CH

2018
FEDERAL ASYLUM CENTER
2nd prize
Balerna CH

2018
REDEVELOPMENT OF THE GERRA PIANO CENTRAL COMPARTMENT
4th prize
Gerra Piano CH

2018
NEW EXHIBITION HALL
Astana KZ

2018
LANDWIRT SOCIAL HOUSING
Bressanone IT

2018
KINDERGARTEN
Bioggio CH

2018
SPORT CENTER
3rd prize
San Martino in Passiria IT

2018
SOCIAL HOUSING
mention
Silandro IT

2018
VIA BARI SCHOOL COMPLEX
Bolzano IT

2013-17
TORRE D’ANGOLO
1st prize – built
Mendrisio CH

2017
LA SANTA A VIGANELLO SCHOOL COMPLEX
Lugano CH

2017
NATURAL HISTORY MUSEUM EXTENSION
Geneve CH

2017
SCHOOL AND CULTURAL COMPLEX
Morges CH

2017
HIGH SCHOOL EXTENSION
5th prize
Meinier CH

2017
BELLE SAISON SOCIAL MEDICAL INSTITUTE 
Begnins CH

2017
PRAGUE CONGRESS CENTER
Praha CS

2017
MIRALAGO INSTITUTE FOR THE ELDERLY
Brissago CH

2016
SWIMMING SPORT CENTER
Tenero CH

2016
SAN GIORGIO KINDERGARTEN
Brunico IT

2016
SOCIAL CARE AND HEALTH CENTER
mention
Oltrisarco IT

2016
MUNICIPAL LIBRARY AND TOY’S MUSEUM
Torres Vedras PT

2015
USI EDUCATIONAL SPACES
2nd prize
Mendrisio CH

2015
PETRARCA MOUNTAIN RETREAT
finalist
Moso in Passiria IT

2015
SCHOOL EXTENSION AND RENOVATION
3rd prize
Arbedo Castione CH

2015
INTERGENERATIONAL DISTRICT 
Coldrerio CH

2015
AZIENDE INDUSTRIALI DI MENDRISIO HEADQUARTERS
Mendrisio CH

2015
ORIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Lasa IT

2015
PIAZZA DELLA REPUBBLICA LIBRARY AND AUDITORIUM
Varese IT

2015
HIGH SCHOOL EXTENSION
Thiene IT

2014
CULTURAL CENTER
Bamiyan AF

2014
KINDERGARTEN
San Leonardo in Passiria IT

2014
MUSEUM OF PHOTOGRAPHY AND MUSEUM OF ARCHITECTURE
2nd prize
Budapest HU

2014
MUSIC SCHOOL
special mention
Bressanone IT

2014
CIVIC CENTER
Monteggio CH

2014
ELDERLY HOUSE
Caslano CH

2014
SCHOOL CANTEEN
special mention
Merano IT

2014
EURAC OFFICES EXTENSION
special mention
Bolzano IT

2014
VINEUM – WINE CELLARS MUSEUM
3rd prize
Appiano IT

2014
NEW CIVIC CENTER
finalist
Monteggio CH

2013
PUBLIC LIBRARY
3rd prize
Setubal PT

2013
LONGEA PUBLIC PARKING
Moena IT

2013
CIOSSO SOLDATI MULTIFUNCTIONAL CENTER
Bioggio CH

2009-12
HOUSE IN QUINTA DO CARVALHEIRO
built
São Francisco da Serra PT

2012
COMMERICAL CUSTOMS
4th prize
Martigny CH

2012
SWISS EMBASSY
Youndé CM

2012
WINERY CANTEEN
1st prize
Valdobbiadene IT

2012
PUBLIC SPACES
2nd prize
Milano IT

2012
HOTEL
Milano IT

2011
EUROPAN 11 – GUIDER LES EFFETS
Monthey CH

2011
POLIFUNCTIONAL BUILDING
finalist
Paris-Saclay FR

2011
CITY CENTER REHABILITATION
5th prize
Cenove di Roana IT

2011
CHILDHOOD CENTRE
2nd prize
Brignano Gera d’Adda IT

2006-10
MULTIPURPOSE BUILDING
1st prize – built
Dueville IT

2010
CITTADELLA DELL’EDILIZIA
Como IT

2010
SCHOOL COMPLEX
3rd prize
Sesimbra PT

2010
NEW ENTRANCE – CONFERENCE HALL AND CHAPEL
2nd prize
Brescia IT

2010
FOOTBALL STADIUM
finalist
Zocca IT

2010
RIVER PO OBSERVATORY
2nd prize
Piacenza IT

2010
VILLA DELLA REGINA MUSEUM’S NEW ENTRANCE
Torino IT

2009
POLIFUNCTIONAL CENTER
Latina IT

2009
EUROPAN 10 – INVENTING URBANITY
2nd prize
Cascais PT

2009
SOCIAL HOUSING
Milano IT

2009
ICE RINK RECONVERSION INTO SWIMMING POOL AND SPA
Ayas IT

2009
FORMER LANEROSSI AREA REHABILITATION 
3rd prize
Dueville IT

2009
POLIFUNCTIONAL PAVILION
Villa Franca de Xira PT

2009
MUSIC SCHOOL
3rd prize
Viadana IT

2009
ULISSE GUIZZI PARK
finalist
Abbadia Lariana IT

2008
EUROPEAN HIGHLANDS INSTITUTE
1st prize
Roana IT

2008
KINDERGARTEN
1st prize
Malnate IT

2008
KINDERGARTEN
5th prize
Prato IT

2008
CITY HALL EXTENSION
2nd prize
Collebeato IT

2007
APARTMENT BLOCK
Milano IT

2007
SUBSIDIZED HOUSING
finalist
Piazzola sul Brenta IT

2007
EDUCATIONAL CENTER
2nd prize
Fano IT

2002-06
PRIMARY SCHOOL EXTENSION
1st prize – built
Senago IT

2006
JEONGOK PREHISTORY MUSEUM
special mention
Gyeonggi-do ROK

2006
EDUCATIONAL CENTER
2nd prize
Maiolati Spontini IT

2006
SHOPPING MALL
3rd prize
Milano IT

2006
ASPLUND’S STOCKHOLM CITY LIBRARY EXTENSION
Stoccolma SE

2005
SPORT CENTRE
Monasterolo IT

2004
CAMPUS DEI LICEI
1st prize
Schio IT

2000-04
MIDDLE SCHOOL EXTENSION
1st prize – built
Binago IT

2004
MULTIPURPOSE STRUCTURE
3rd prize
Vigliano Biellese IT

2004
URBAN AREAS REQUALIFICATION
1st prize
Cornaredo IT

2003
SPORT CENTER
2nd prize
Due Carrare IT

2003
INDOOR POOL AND LIDO
Caldaro IT

2003
NEW SCHOOL COMPLEX
Capiago Intimiano IT

2002
KINDERGARTEN
3rd prize
Albavilla IT

2001
PETER JOSEPH LENNE PRIZE
1st prize
Berlin DE

2001
SCHOOL COMPLEX AND PARK
mention
Talamona IT

2000
SOCIAL HOUSING
1st prize – built
Gambara IT